Sunday, 14 March 2010


Happy Mothers Day out there to all mums, I thought I would sneak in a quick post while it is all quiet.
Todays creations are from the very talented D.T members Tracy and Gina.


Tracy has used the Sweet Pea ching-chou kuik's Red Hearts stamp and coloured her with copics.

Oh, I must tell you about the little key. Its made using airdry clay, sounds weighty but it ain't. Sooooooooo easy peasy, I can tell you. Just put the clay in the mould, leave and then pop out. It's as light as a feather and you can paint it, ink it, whatever you like. Both the clay and mould, as well as other Krafty Lady Art moulds are available from Crafts and Me. I'm gonna be making lots more of these. I added a little sparkle to mine as well.


Gina has used ching-chou kuik's Forest Blue stamp coloured with copics
available from Crafts and Me

Thankyou Ladies,
I hope you are resting Gina and feeling a little better.
Have a lovely day everyone,
Luv Teresa x


  1. Wow more stuning cards and I love that little key I have been playing more with my clay and it is so much fun I just have to start putting it on cards now will I hope have one done for later today :D

    Happy mothers day to you all

    Amy xx

  2. Wow these are gorgeous!!! Love the Sweet Pea ching-chou kuik's Red Hearts stamp "Stunning" my daughter gave me some pennies to purchase some of the beauties but I'm still stalking the postman!!!! lol xx Can't wait to make some of the creations xx Love the key will be popping over for a look xx Happy Mothers Day xx Love Chanelle

  3. Hiya Darling i'm home but taking it easy lol,just a bit tender, will speak to you soon. luv gina xx

  4. Beautiful work girls, can tell Tracys work a mile off, shes very distinct :)
    Love all the cool blues Gina x

  5. Beautiful cards Ladies!! I love both of these!!
    Tracy, I just love the vintage feel of your card!! So beautiful!! And Gina those colors and your beautiful layout and flowers are jsut perfect!! Both are just gorgeous!!


Thankyou for taking the time to leave a message it is lovely to hear from everyone.
Luv Teresa xx